About Us

International Society for Krishna Consciousness (ISKCON) world wide organization, which is a non profit, social welfare & spiritual organization engaged in propagating the teachings & values of the great ancient literatures of our Vedic heritage. It was founded in 1966 in New York City by A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada, dedicated for promoting individual and global peace, harmony and prosperity by spreading the message of divine love and fraternity given in the Vedic texts of ancient India. Since then the organization, has brought spiritual joy, integrity and dignity to the lives of millions of people worldwide through it’s over 700 branches. The distinctive appearance of the movement and its culture come from the Gaudiya Vaishnava tradition, which has had adherents in India since the late 1400s and Western converts since the early 1930s. ISKCON today is a worldwide confederation of more than 700 centers, including 60 farm communities, some aiming for self-sufficiency, 50 schools and 90 restaurants.

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

                                                DRAWING AND PAINTING

LKG

1ST PRIZE            :          G.SRIMAN      (VIGNAN COTTON SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE           :          R.CHARAN TEJA  (RAINBOW E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE            :     SOMUDEEP.K       (ST.PAULS E.M SCHOOL)

                                                                                UKG

1ST PRIZE     :    PURUSHOTHAM K.A.B      (ST.PAULS SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE     :              P.RAHUL          (RAINBOW E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE      :              V.YESWANTH      (RAINBOW E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

                                                                                 1ST CLASS

1ST PRIZE      :    G.SASI KIRAN    (HARSHA VADHAN E.M SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE     :      CH.PURNAVATHI     (RAINBOW E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE      :     P.KRISHNA CHAITANYA   (ALN BLOSSOMS SCHOOL)

                                                                                     2ND CLASS

1ST   PRIZE    :   V.NANDA KUMAR   (KENDREYA VIDHYALAYAM (ONGC))                  

2ND PRIZE        :   K.TARUNI SRI VARMA  (STRAWBERRY SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE        :                 PRIYANKA       (SRI GOWTHAMI SCHOOL)

                                                                                   3RD CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                            :                 SAHIL KUMAR                                        (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)

2ND PRIZE                             :                  M.AKSHAYA ANGELINA                         (SRI GOWTHAMI SMART SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                             :                  M.VENKATESH                                       (SURYA DEEP E.M SCHOOL)

                                                                                   4TH CLASS        

1ST   PRIZE      :      MOTURI SATHWIK    (SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE       :  MD.SUNIL KUMAR  (SRI SATY SAI GURUKULAM)

3RD PRIZE       :  KRISH KUMAR VARMA     (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)

                                                                                     5TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE         :   B.SAI RAM CHARAN      (LITTLE  PARADISE)                                   

2ND PRIZE          :                 PRINCE SAGAR (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)

3RD PRIZE           :   P.NAINITHA   (DAFFODIL BLISSOMS SCHOOL)

                                                                                   

                                                                                          6TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE     :     N.SRIJA VAISHNAVI  (LITTLE PARADISE SCHOOL)                 

2ND PRIZE     : G.BHANU MANOHAR  (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)

3RD PRIZE       :  PRIYANSHU KR.SINGH   (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)

                                                                                  7TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE   :   B.KAVYA SREE     (SRI GOWTHAMI SMART SCHOOL)                    

2ND PRIZE     :   Y.NAVYA      (GOVT GIRL’S HIGH SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE     :  G.LAKSHMI TEJASWI    (LITTLE PARADISE SCHOOL)

                                                                       8TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE      :  NEERAJ KUMAR    (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)                            

2ND PRIZE       :   D.DEEPIKA   (SRI GOWTHAMI SMART SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE       :                 T.VIJAY BHASKAR  (LALACHERUVU L.M.C.HIGH SCHOOL)

                                                                       9TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE  :   SAIRAJ PANY      (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)                              

2ND PRIZE  :    MOTURI DARSHITH    (SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE  :                 R.MEGHANA SAI   (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

                                                                                          10TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE     : V.TWINKLE MEGHANA  (LITTLE PARADISE SCHOOL)                 

2ND PRIZE    :  J.ROHITH    (SRI PRAKASH VIDHYA NIKETAN)

3RD PRIZE    :  RISHABH RAJ    (SRI SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)

                                                                                          INTER

1ST   PRIZE    :   M.V.N.GUNA SRIVATHS      (THE FUTURE KIDS  SCHOOL)                             

2ND PRIZE    : P.JAHNAVI   (ADITYA JR COLLEGE DANAVAIPETA)

3RD PRIZE   :                 D.DEEPIKA  (ADITYA JR COLLEGE)

                                                                                          INTER 2ND YEAR

1ST   PRIZE    :   B.YASASWINI KRISHNA SRI   (SRI CHAITANYA JR KALASALA V.L.PURAM)             

2ND PRIZE    : RAKSHA JAIN    (ADITYA JR COLLEGE)

3RD PRIZE  :  G.SRINIJA    (ADITYA JR COLLEGE)

                                                            ESSAY WRITING

                                                                 7TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE     :     M.SHYAM REDDY             (APEX E.M SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE    :     S.V.RANGANATH    (SATYA SAI GURUKULAM)

3RD PRIZE    :    V.VASUDHA DEVI   (SUMA E.M SCHOOL VADAPALLI)

8TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE :  CH PREETHIKA   (LITTLE PARADISE E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE   : D.MADHULATHA  (Z.P.P.G.H.SCHOOL DOWILESWARAM)                        

   3RD PRIZE  : Y.V.S.V.R.SUBRAHMANYAM   (Z.P.P.HIGH SCHOOL NAMAVARAM)

                                                                                9TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE : M.NAGA ANURADHA    (Z.P.P.HIGH SCHOOL SATELLITE CITY)

2ND PRIZE : CH.BHANU SRI (Z.P.P.H.SCHOOL  DOWILESWARAM)

3RD PRIZE : B.B.S.S.SOURI   (LITTLE PARADISE E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

10TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE :  K.SOWMYA   (FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)             

2ND PRIZE  : P.RAJESH      (VIGNAN COTTON SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE   : N.CHETANA  (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

11TH JR INTER

1ST   PRIZE   :  G.V.S.S.P.PRASANNA     (ADITYA JR COLLEGE)   

2ND PRIZE   :   G.SAI DEVI                (MEGA JR COLLEGE)

3RD PRIZE    :  B.BHUVANA CHANDRIKA  (ADITYA JR COLLEGE)

12THSR INTER

1ST   PRIZE                           :                AINAPARTHI ASWITHA                (RAJAMAHENDRI COLLEGE OF WOMEN)            

2ND PRIZE                            :                G.VIJAYALAKSHMI         (MEGA JR COLLEGE)                                      

3RD PRIZE                             :                S.DEVIKA                              (ADITYA JR COLLEGE)

 VACASPATI (ELOCUTION)

                                                                     8TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE    :  M.VYSHNAVI       (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE   : SWALEHA TABASSUM   (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE    : K.KEERTHI VALLIKA    (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

9TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE     :   CH.SUVARNA     (Z.P.H.SCHOOL SATELLITE CITY)

2ND PRIZE     :  SANGEETHA   (Z.P.H.SCHOOL SATELLITE  CITY)     3RD PRIZE    :   S.U.S.NAGESWARI  (RAVINDRA VIDYANEKATHAN E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

                                                                                10TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE  : K.SURYANARAYANA   (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE :  POOJA    (Z.P.H.SCHOOL SATELLITE CITY)

3RD PRIZE : N.S.V.DURGA SUJITHA  (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

1ST INTER

1ST   PRIZE    :  V.S.V.SOWJANYA   (ADITYA JUNIOR COLLEGE DANAVAIPETA)     

2ND PRIZE   :  V.BHUVANA CHANDRIKA  (ADITYA JUNIOR COLLEGE DANAVAIPETA)

3RD PRIZE   :   N.VIJAYA       (RAJAMAHENDRI JUNIOR DEGREE AND P.G COLLEGE FOR WOMEN)

2ND INTER

1ST   PRIZE  :   SPOORTHI SUPRIYA  (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE  :  K.CHUDAMANI    (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE  : M.NIKITHA             (SRI ARTHUR  COTTON JUNIOR COLLEGE)

1ST YEAR

1ST   PRIZE  : K.DURGA BHAVANI  (GOVT COLLEGE AUTONOMOUS RJY)

2ND PRIZE   : K.NAGESH (GOVT COLLEGE AUTONOMOUS RJY)    

 3RD PRIZE  :   S.V.UMA    (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE)

2ND  YEAR

1ST   PRIZE  : G.SAI SANDHYA   (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN)           

2ND PRIZE  :  SHEIK SHANNU   (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN)

3RD PRIZE  :  NEHAL KOTHARI  (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE)

                                                                                          3RD   YEAR

1ST   PRIZE  : G.P.MAHALAKSHMI   (GOVT COLLEGE AUTONOMOUS RJY)    

2ND PRIZE : KIRANMAI (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN)

4TH  YEAR (B.TECH)

1ST   PRIZE    :  G.SRUJANA (RIET COLLEGE 4TH B.TECH CSE-B)             

2ND PRIZE     :   K.SRI LAKSHMI  (RIET COLLEGE 4TH B.TECH CSE-B)

3RD PRIZE     :  P.MANGALAKSHMI    (RIET COLLEGE 4TH B.TECH CSE-A)

                  RAGAM (DEVOTIONAL VOCAL)

7TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE                     :           M.V.S.L.YESHASWI                 (SRI GOWTHAMI SRI RAM NAGAR)

2ND PRIZE                    :           V.SRINIVASA SOWGANDH    (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                     :           M.BHAVANA SIVA SRI              (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

8TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE                              :              V.ASHRITHA                                 (SRI GOWTHAMI RJY GANDHIPURAM)

2ND PRIZE                              :              VELLANKI SAI SWETHA             (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)                         

  3RD PRIZE                          :       P.KUSAMA CHANDARA           (P.S.R. & V.N.D.A.V. HIGH SCHOOL KOVVUR)

                                                                                9TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE                              :               G.PRANUTHI                                     (SRI GOWTHAMI E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                             :               CH.V.L.TEJASWI                                      (P.S.R. & V.N.D.A.V. HIGH SCHOOL KOVVUR)

3RD PRIZE                             :               G.NIKHILA REDDY                            (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

10TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                           :                 M.KIRAN SURYA DEVI                   (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)              

2ND PRIZE                            :                 R.SRINIVASA VAMSI KRISHNA   (B.V.M.E.M AIDED HIGH SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                            :                V.LALITHA TANMAI                         (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

1st  YEAR INTER

1ST PRIZE                     :           N.RAGHUNANDAN                (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                    :           A.TEJASRI                                (SRI PRAKASH VIDYANEKATHAN)

3RD PRIZE                     :           CH.SUSHMA                 (ADITYA JR COLLEGE DANAVAIPETA RJY)

2ND YEAR INTER

1ST PRIZE                              :              S.BHARAT TEJA                         (ADITYA JR COLLEGE DANAVAIPETA RJY)

2ND PRIZE                              :              M.BINDHU                                         (SRI ARTHUR COTTON JR COLLEGE)                           3RD PRIZE                                      :              R.SUPRIYA                                          (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

                                                                                1ST DEGREE

1ST PRIZE                              :               CH.SHANMUKHESWARI SRI       (ADITY ADEGREE COLLEGE)

2ND PRIZE                             :               V.K.MAYTHERIYE             (RAJAMAHENDRI DEGREE AND P.G COLLEGE)

3RD PRIZE                             :               K.SAI KRISHNA SWATHI                (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN)

2ND DEGREE

1ST   PRIZE                           :                 P.SURYA SRI TEJA     (VIKAS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE)               

2ND PRIZE                            :                 T.LAKSHMI TEJA               (GOVT COLLEGE AUTONOMOUS RJY)

3RD PRIZE                            :                K.HARI CHANDANA       (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN RJY)

3RD DEGREE

1ST   PRIZE                           :                 B.SUDHA                            (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN RJY)    

4TH YEAR

1ST   PRIZE                           :                 M.SRI DIVYA                                     (V.J.S.COLLEGE OF PHARMACY)               

2ND PRIZE                            :                 G.SRUJANA                                        (RIET COLLEGE IVTH B.TECH CSE-B)

3RD PRIZE                           :    T.S.L.MADHURI                                                 (RIET COLLEGE IVTH B.TECH ECE)

                              NATRAJ (CLASSICAL DANCE)     

                                                                                    1st CLASS

1ST PRIZE                 :              K.VAISHNAVI                                          (SRI CHAITANYA E.M PRIMARY SCHOOLS)

2ND PRIZE                 :              J.JOSHIKA                               (KARAGANI GANGARAJU YADAV MEMORIAL SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                 :              Y.N.V.S.NIDHI                                         (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

                                                                                   2ND  CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                :              CH.ABHIGNA SRI                                    (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                               :                DEVI HASITHA VATTAM                        (OAKWOOD SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                               :                D.HEMAKSHI                                          (THE FUTURE  KID’S SCHOOL)

                                                                                      3RD  CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                 :              SHAILIKA PATRO                                    (SRI GOWTHAMI SRI RAM NAGAR RJY)

2ND PRIZE                               :                Y.SUSMITHA SRAVANI                           (RAINBOW E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                               :                S.JAHNAVI                                              (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)

                                                                                     4TH  CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                :              K.VEDAKSHARI NARAYANA                   (RAINBOW E.M SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                               :                B.YASASHWINI                                       (OAKWOOD SCHOOL RJY)

3RD PRIZE                               :                M.SRI SAI PRAGNYA                              (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

                                                                                     5TH  CLASS

1ST PRIZE                          :               B.S.S.MEENAKSHI RAHITHYA                                (SRI GOWTHAMI RJY GANDHIPURAM)

2ND PRIZE                               :                K.SRI HARSHINI                                      (KENDRAYA VIDYALAYA ONGC RJY)

3RD PRIZE                               :                R.SUPRIYA                                              (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)                                   

                                                                             GROUP DANCE

                                                                        THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL

1ST PRIZE                 :               M.VAISHNAVI                                         (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                S.SANJANA                                             (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                R.MADHULATHA                                    (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                CH.AISHWARYA                                      (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                P.NAGA PRANEETHA                              (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                P.MAYUKHA SRI SNIGDHA                    (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                M.SISIRA                                                   (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL IVTH CLASS)

                                                M.R.R.HASINI                                         (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                B.BHAVYA                                               (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL IVTH CLASS)

                                                B.V.BHAVYA SRI PRANAVI                     (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                E.PRAGNA SRI                                        (THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

 

THE CREEK PLANET SCHOOL GROUP

2ND PRIZE                 :             ANAGA                                                     (THE CREEK PLANET SCHOOL)

                                               JAHNAVI                                                  (THE CREEK PLANET SCHOOL)

                                               SAHASHRA                                              (THE CREEK PLANET SCHOOL)

                                               SRIHITHA                                                 (THE CREEK PLANET SCHOOL)

                                                                              

                                                                               APEX SCHOOL GROUP DANCE

3ND PRIZE                 :              B.POORNIMA                                         (APEX E.M SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                S.L.V.SAI                                                  (APEX E.M SCHOOL VTH CLASS)

                                                SINDHURA JYOTHI                                 (APEX E.M SCHOOL IVTH CLASS)

                                                   SEVITHA                                                (APEX E.M SCHOOL IVTH CLASS)

                                                NIHARIKA                                               (APEX E.M SCHOOL IIIRD CLASS)

 

 

       

                                                                                                6TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE                 :              R.V.N.S.SREENIDHI                                                (SRI GOWTHAMI RJY GANDHIPURAM)

2ND PRIZE                 :              K.VENKATA SURYA VARNIKA                                (RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL JN.ROAD)

3RD PRIZE                 :              V.LEELA VINEELA                                    (SRI SHIRIDI SAI VIDYANEKATHAN RJY)

                                                                                   7TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                :              M.PARIMALA HARI PRIYA                      (SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL SEETHAMPETA)

2ND PRIZE                               :                A.BINDHU HARSHALA                          (SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOLS)

3RD PRIZE                               :                A.GEETHANJALI                                      (SRI SUNANDHA E.M SCHOOL JAMPETA)

                                                                                      8TH  CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                 :              C.SIVANI                                                  (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                               :                M.S.JYOTHIRMAI                                   (ST.PAULS CRAYON E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                               :                A.DURGA                                                                (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

                                                                                     9TH  CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                :              M.SUSI PRIYA SURAJ                             (DR.KKR’S GOWTHAM E.M SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                               :                T.SRI VARSHITHA                                   (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                               :                P.J.V.N.S.SUSHMA                                 (RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL)

                                                                                     10TH  CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                 :               P.SAI JOSHITHA                                      (NNT.EM SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                               :                R.KEERTHI PRIYA                                    (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                               :                K.LASYA CHARITHA                                                (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

                                                                                GROUP DANCE

                                                             A.L.N.BLOSSOMS E.M SCHOOL 8TH CLASS

1ST PRIZE                 :               VARSHINI                                                (A.L.N.BLOSSOMS E.M SCHOOL)

                                                D.JAGRUTHI                                           (A.L.N.BLOSSOMS E.M SCHOOL)

                                                B.DURGAMMA                                      (A.L.N.BLOSSOMS E.M SCHOOL)

                                                B.SRAVANI                                              (A.L.N.BLOSSOMS E.M SCHOOL)

                                                Y.POOJITHA                                            (A.L.N.BLOSSOMS E.M SCHOOL)

                                                S.LAVANYA                                             (A.L.N.BLOSSOMS E.M SCHOOL)

 

                                                                        THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL 7TH CLASS

2ND PRIZE                       :        M.JASWITHA                                                          (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

                                                V.SUSHMA SRI                                                       (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

                                                M.SRIJA                                                                  (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                G.BHAVYA SRI                                                        (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                R.JOSHITHA                                                            (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                N.KAVYA                                                                 (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

               

                                                T.LAKSHMIMRUDULA                                          (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                S.ADVIKA                                                                                (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                A.SAI KEERTHANA                                                  (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                G.TEEKSHANA                                                        (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                CHARVI PHALGUN                                                  (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

 

                                                    

                                                                        M.C.H.SCHOOL VANKAYALA VARI STREET XTH CLASS

3RD PRIZE                                :               ESWARI                                   (M.C.H.SCHOOL VANKAYALA VARI STREET)

                                                                      CHAITANYA                             (M.C.H.SCHOOL VANKAYALA VARI STREET)

                                                                      PRIYANKA                               (M.C.H.SCHOOL VANKAYALA VARI STREET)

 

                                                                            DEBATE

2ND INTER

1ST PRIZE              :                               T.SUMA MADHURI          (SRI ARTHUR COTTON JUNIOR COLLEGE)

                                                                B.RAMAKRISHNA RAJU   (SRI ARTHUR COTTON JUNIOR COLLEGE)

2ND PRIZE             :                               A.GAYATRI         (ADITYA JUNIOR COLLEGE DANAVAIPETTA RJY)

                                                                M.NIKITHA          (ADITYA JUNIOR COLLEGE DANAVAIPETTA RJY)

1ST  YEAR

1ST PRIZE                                :              P.MOHAN SAI                                      (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE)

                                                                M.SATISH                                              (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE)

2ND PRIZE                                :              CH.SHANMUKESWARI SRI                 (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE)

                                                                S.JASWANTHI PRIYA                          (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE)

                                                                                2ND YEAR

1ST PRIZE                                :               V.V.HARIKA                          (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR  WOMEN RJY)

                                                                SK.SHANNU                          (ADITYA DEGREE COLLEGE FOR  WOMEN RJY)

2ND PRIZE                               :               M.SAI SRUJITHA                   (JASTI BULLEMMAI DEGREE COLLEGE)

                                                                G.SARASWATHI                     (JASTI BULLEMMAI DEGREE COLLEGE IIIRD BSC)

3RD PRIZE                            :                 CH.VINDHYA MANUSHA   (RIET COLLEGE IIND B.TECH CSE-A)

                                                                T.LALITHA DEVI                   (RIET COLLEGE IIND B.TECH CSE-A)

IIIRD YEAR

1ST   PRIZE                             :                 T.SATHVIKA                (RAJAMAHENDRI DEGREE AND P.G COLLEGE FOR WOMEN )   

                                                         SHILPA KUMARI RAWAL           (RAJAMAHENDRI DEGREE AND P.G COLLEGE FOR WOMEN )

2ND PRIZE                              :                R.RAJESH BABU                (RIET COLLEGE IIIRD B.TECH MEHC)

                                                                 SHIVA                                 (RIET COLLEGE IIIRD B.TECH MEHC)

 

IVTH YEAR

1ST   PRIZE                           :                    G.USHA                               (RIET COLLEGE IVTH B.TECH CSE-C)

                                                                 SK.BALAKEEJA                     (RIET COLLEGE IVTH B.TECH CSE-C)

2ND PRIZE                            :                  R.RAMYA                             (RIET COLLEGE IVTH B.TECH CSE-D)

                                                                 B.HEMA                                (RIET COLLEGE IVTH B.TECH CSE-D)

                                               

                                                       BHAGAVAD GITA SLOKAS

1ST CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                :               V.SRI AMITH                                                        (ST.ANNS SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                               :               M.SRIKAR                                                             (AKSHARA SRI SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                               :                K.GOWD TEGIREDDY                                          (BHARATIYA VIDYABHAVANS)

                                                                                2ND CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                 :              N.KRISHNA SRITHAN                             (SRI GOWTHAMI SRI RAM NAGAR)

2ND PRIZE                                 :              N.TEJASWI                                             (SRI GOWTHAMI SRI RAM NAGAR)

3RD PRIZE                                 :              M.SHANMUKHA SRI HASINI                (BHASHYAM E.M SCHOOL BOMMURU)

                                                                                 3RD CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                 :               K.ROHAK                                                                (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                                :               K.AMRUTHA SRI VARSHINI                   (J.M.R.(E.M) U.P SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                                :               CH.DIVYASRI                                           (GAYATHRI E.M SCHOOL KANAVARAM)

                                                                                     4TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                              :                 Y.KRISHNA HARSHINI                           (JASSVER SCHOOL)                               

2ND PRIZE                               :                 LAKSHYA                                                (SRI HARSHAVARDHAN E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                               :                 V.NAKSHATRA MEGHANA                    (SURYA DEEP E.M SCHOOL)

                                                                                   5TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                            :                 A.NIKHIL RAM SAI                                  (SRI GOWTHAMI SRI RAM NAGAR RJY)

2ND PRIZE                             :                  G.L.MEGHANA                                       (SUMA E.M SCHOOL VADAPALLI)

3RD PRIZE                             :                  B.ANVITHA                                             (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

                                                                                   6TH CLASS        

1ST   PRIZE                           :                   K.SOHINI PRADHA                                 (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                            :    K.C.U.MAHESWARI                                               (THE FUTURE KID’S SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                            :    S.PRAVALLIKA                                        (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)

                                                                                   7TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                           :                  M.SYAM REDDY                                                      (APEX E.M SCHOOL)                             

2ND PRIZE                          : N.R.S.NAVYA VEENA                              (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                           : K.SAI LALITHA                                         (GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL)

                                                            FANCY DRESS

1ST CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                :               K.VIKAS                                                                (STRAWBERRY KIDS)

2ND PRIZE                               :                K.GOWD TEGIREDDY                            (BHARATIYA VIDYABHAVANS)

3RD PRIZE                               :               B.HARI CHARAN                                    (ARUNODAYA E.M SCHOOL)

2ND CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                 :              G.SRI ANJALI PRANAYA                          (DAFFODIL BLOSSOMS)

2ND PRIZE                                 :              G.J.S.S.SHRAVAN                                  (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                                 :              S.VISAWK SEN                                       (STRAWBERRY KIDS)

                                                                                 3RD CLASS

1ST PRIZE                                 :               P.JAHNAVI                                              (STRAWBERRY KID’S)

2ND PRIZE                                :               P.ASRITHA SRI BHAVANI                       (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                                :               B.L.MAITHEREYEE                                  (SRI GOWTHAMI RJY GANDIPURAM)

4TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                              :                 K.SAI SANJANA                                 (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)                               

2ND PRIZE                               :                 P.ROHITH SAI                                   (STRAWBERRY KID’S)

3RD PRIZE                               :                 P.TANUSHA SHANKAR                    (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)

5TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                            :                 JAINA JAIN                                              (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                             :                  K.V.V.RAMALAKSHMI                           (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                             :                  BHAVYA                                                  (M.P MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL)

6TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                            :                  G.SHIVA KUMAR                                    (KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL)

2ND PRIZE                             :                 P.S.V.NIKITHA                                        (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                             :                 BHAVYA SRI PRANATHI                         (BHASHYAM E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

7TH CLASS

1ST   PRIZE                           :                  MOTURI YAASWITH                                      (RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL)                   

2ND PRIZE                            :                  P.S.S.GOPINADH                          (LITTLE PARADISE E.M SCHOOL)

3RD PRIZE                              :             M.MAHALAKSHMI                      (BHASHYAM E.M HIGH SCHOOL)

Hare Krishna Hare Krishna Krishna Krishna Hare Hare
Hare Rama Hare Rama Rama Rama Hare Hare……….

INTER SCHOOL / COLLEGE COMPETITIONS – 2017

DATE DAY EVENT NAME TOPIC TIME ELIGIBLE
19/07/2017

 

 

 

 

WED

 

 

 

 

SHYAMA        (DRAWING AND PAINTING)

 

 

ANY PICTURE FROM  RAMAYANA, MAHABHARATH, KRISHNA LEELA OR GOURA LEELA

 

 

11.30 PM TO 1 PM

 

 

LKG TO 3RD STANDARD (FOR  COLORING ONLY) 4TH STANDARD TO INTERMEDIATE             (DRAWING & PAINTING ONLY)

 

19/07/2017

 

 

 

WED

 

 

 

VYASA              (ESSAY WRITING)

 

 

EXPLAIN THE QUALITIES OF LORD RAMACHANDRA BY RELATING TO HOW HE DEALT WITH THE DIFFERENT CHARACTERS IN RAMAYANA. 2PM TO 3.30PM

 

 

7TH TO INTERMEDIATE

 

 

20/07/2017

 

THU

 

VACASPATI (ELOCUTION) EXPLAIN “LAWS OF NATURE” AS FOR THE TEACHING OF SRILA PRABHUPADA. 9AM ONWARDS

 

2PM ONWARDS

8TH TO 10TH,                                        INTER, DEGREE,                  ENGINEERING, MBBS.
21/07/2017

 

FRI

 

RAGAM (DEVOTIONAL VOCAL) VAISHNAVA KIRTANS LIKE ANNAYAMAYYA, TYAGARAJA, RAMADAS SONGS. 9AM ONWARDS

 
2PM ONWARDS

7TH TO 10TH,                                           INTER, DEGREE,                  ENGINEERING, MBBS.
22/07/2017

 

SAT

 

NATRAJ           (CLASSICAL DANCE) ENACT PAST TIMES OF LORD RAMA, VISHNU INCARNATIONS 9AM ONWARDS 2PM ONWARDS 1ST TO  5TH STANDARD                      6TH TO 10TH STANDARD
23/07/2017

 

SUN

 

DEBAT                   (FOR & AGAINST) IS HUMAN LIFE MEANT FOR ENJOYING 9AM ONWARDS INTER, DEGREE, ENGINEERING, MBBS.
24/07/2017

 

MON

 

BHAGAVAD GITA SLOKAS RECITATION BHAGAVAD GITA  SLOKAS  FROM 4TH CHAPTER                                    (1 to 20 SLOKAS)                        9AM ONWARDS 1ST TO 7TH STANDARD

 

25/07/2017

 

TUE

 

FANCY DRESS RELATED TO VISHNU INCARNATIONS 5PM ONWARDS 1ST TO 7TH STANDARD

 

  • ENROLLMENT FROM 22/6/2017 TO 12/7/2017
  • ALL THE PARTICIPANTS WILL BE GIVEN PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE AT THE VENUE
  • VENUE FOR ALL THE COMPITITIONS IN ISKCON,GOWTHAMI GHAT,RAJAHMUINDRY

CONTACT:-9295010003, 0883-2442277, 9440890945.

International Society for Krishna Consciousness

To

The Head Master/Principal,

Rajahmundry.

Sir/Madam,

Sub: Request to send your school/college students to participate in inter-school/college    competitions

Hare Krishna!

Please accept the blessings of Their Lordships Sri Sri Radha Gopinath, Sri Sri Jagannath-Baladev-Subhadradevi, Sri Sri Govinda Srinivasa and Sri Sri Krishna Chaitanya-Nityananda.

We are very glad to inform you that we (ISKCON) are going to celebrate Sri Krishna Janmastami festival for Ten days from 07.08.2017 to 16.08.2017.

And as a part of this festival, we are organizing a Ten days Sri Krishna Janmastami Special Annual Inter-school / college Competitions in Rajahmundry.  Through such lively and participative means we aim to stimulate students to dive deeper into our primeval and cultural heritage.  From the Vedic perspective, to propagate our Sanatana or Vedic culture, it would be our pleasure to have students from your school/college to participate in these competitions.

1st, 2nd, and 3rd prizes along with a certificate for winners will be awarded per each class for each competition.  Each participant will be given a participation certificate.

Details of the competitions are furnished in the enclosure.

We hope that students from your school/college would certainly participate in all the competitions.

Thanking you,

Yours in the service of Lord Krishna

15th  ,  JUNE, 2017,

Rajahmundry.                                                                                            (SATYA GOPINATH DASA)

President-ISKCON-Rajahmundry.

19th  JULY 2017, WEDNESDAY: SHYAMA (DRAWING AND PAINTING)

Time  : 11.30 AM to 1.00 PM

  • LKG to 3rd standard for coloring. (Picture would be provided by us)
  • 4th standard to Intermediate for drawing and painting.
  • Topic for drawing is “Any picture from Ramayana, Mahabharata, Krishna leela or Gaura leela ”.
  • Each school/college can send any no. of entries.
  • Students should be equipped with their own colors, brushes, board, etc.,
  • Only paper will be provided by us.
  • Entry fee is Rs.20/- per student up to 10th
  • Intermediate and above entry fee is Rs. 30/- per student

 

19th  JULY 2017, WEDNESDAY: VYASA (ESSAY WRITING)

Time : 2.00 PM to 3.30 PM

  • Students from 7th standard to Intermediate can participate.
  • Word limit up to 1000 words.
  • Both English and Telugu languages are allowed.
  • The topic is “Explain qualities of Lord Ramachandra by relating to how he dealt with the different characters in Ramayana”
  • Each school can send any number of entries.
  • Entry fee is Rs. 20/- per student up to 10th
  • Intermediate and above entry fee is Rs. 30/- per student.

 

20th  JULY 2017 THURSADAY: VACASPATI (ELOCUTION)

Time   : 9.00 am onwards for 8th to 10th standard

              2.00 pm onwards for Inter, Degree, Engineering and MBBS

  • Students from 8th standard to Degree can participate.
  • Each school/college can send only two entries from each class.
  • Time limit is 3 minutes.”Both English and telugu languages are allowed”.
  • Students will be called upon class wise beginning form 8th class and in an ascending order.
  • Once the particular class is over, participants of that particular class will not be called

again.

  • Topic is Explain “Laws of nature” as per the teachings of srila prabhupada
  • Entry fee is Rs.20/- per student up to 10th
  • Intermediate and above entry fee is Rs. 30/- per student.
  • Note:- The book with this subject matter is available in iskcon temple rajahmundry with name “Laws of nature” Rs-25/- in English and Prakruthi niyamalu-20/- in Telugu.

 21st  JULY 2017 FRIDAY: RAGAM (DEVOTIONAL VOCAL)

Time: 9.00 am onwards for 7th to 10th standard

           2.00 pm onwards for Inter, Degree, Engineering and MBBS

  • Students from 7th to Degree can participate.
  • Each school/college can send only two entries from each class.
  • Only Vaishnava Kirtans by Annamayya, Thyagaraja, Purandara Das, Rama Dasa or Kanakadas should be sung.
  • Participants will be called upon class wise beginning from 7th class and in an ascending order.
  • Once the particular class is over, participants of that particular class will not be called again.
  • Time limit is 3 minutes.
  • Entry fee is Rs.20/- up to 10th
  • Intermediate and above entry fee is Rs. 30/- per student.

22nd  JULY 2017 SATURDAY: NATARAJA (CLASSICAL DANCE)

Time: 9.00 am onwards for 1st to 5th standard

           2.00 pm onwards for 6th to 10th standard

  • Students from 1st to 10th standard can participate
  • Participants should enact pastimes of Lord Krishna or Lord Rama or Vishnu Incarnations.
  • Participants will be called upon class wise beginning from 1st class and in an ascending
  • Once the particular class is over, participants of that particular class will not be called again.
  • Each school/college can send only one entry from each class.
  • Time limit is 3 minutes.
  • Students should bring their own costumes, make up and cassettes.(CD’S OR PENDRIVES)
  • Group dance is allowed but with a condition that the group appears from same school.
  • Each school can send only three groups . Dance school Students can enroll their names through their respective Schools but not from the Dance schools.
  • Entry fee is Rs.20/- for students from 1st to 5th Rs.30/- for students from 6th to 10th       standard.

23RD  JULY 2017 SUNDAY: DEBATE                            

Time: 9.00 am onwards

  • Students from Intermediate, Degree, Engineering and MBBS can participate.
  • Topic is “IS HUMAN LIFE MENT FOR ENJOYING : – for & against
  • Time limit is 5 minutes per team {for 2.5 minutes and against 2.5 minutes}.
  • Students should come in pairs one speaking for and the other speaking against.
  • Participants will be called upon class wise beginning from inter and in an ascending order.
  • Each class can send only two entries from each class.
  • 1st , 2nd , 3rd prizes per class would be awarded for individual performances.
  • Entry fee is Rs.30/-.

24TH  JULY 2017 MONDAY : BHAGAVAT GEETA SLOKAS – RECITATION (WITHOUT BOOK)

Time: 9.00 am onwards

  • Students from 1st standard to 7th standard can participate..
  • Topic: Slokas from 4th Chapter (1 to 20 slokas)  of Bhagavad Gita
  • Time limit is 5 minutes for every participant.
  • Participant should be called upon from the registration serial
  • Each school can send two participants from each class participants.
  • Entry fee is Rs.20/- per participant.

 

25TH JULY TUESDAY: FANCY DRESS

Time: 5.00 PM onwards

  • Students from 1st to 7th standard can participate.
  • Participants should enact pastimes related to Lord Krishna or Lord Rama or Vishnu Incarnations.
  • Participants will be called upon class wise beginning from 1st class in an ascending order.
  • Once the particular class is over, participants of that particular class will never be called again.
  • Each school can send only one entry from each class.
  • Time limit is 5 minutes.
  • Students should bring their own costumes and make up.
  • Entry fee is 30/- per student.

Note:

  1. Venue for all the competitions in ISKCON Sri Sri Radha Gopinath Dasavatar Temple,

Hare Krishna Land, Gowthami Ghat, Rajahmundry.

  1. Entries are accepted from 22.6.2017 to 6.7.2017. Last date for registration for the above competitions is 6th July, 2017.

3.The school/college send us the list of participants along with  entry fee to the ISKCON office, Gowthami

Ghat, Rajahmundry during 10.30 am to 1.00 pm and 5.00 pm to 8.00 pm. Please do not wait

to send lists till  the last date.

  1. All entries should be neatly typed or written on paper including Student ID bearing authorized signature and seal of Head Master/Principal.
  2. Results of the above competitions would be announced i.e., put on ISKCON notice board

On 7th August, 2017 (Sri Balarama Purnima day). You can also visit our website at www.iskconrajahmundry.com

  1. The date of distribution of prizes for the winners is 15th August, 2017.on Sri Krishna Janmastami day.
  2. In Case the prizes winner is not able to collect on 15th August, he or she can collect the prizes and the certificate from ISKCON Office up to 25th August. And there after no claim will be entertained.
  3. The participation certificates for all the participants will be given on the day of event.
  4. Entries after the due date will not be entertained under any circumstances.
  5. Any change in entries shall not be permitted at venue of Event.
  6. Best School Participation certificate and prizes will be given to those Schools based on the highest number of entries. ( First, Second and Third only)

 

REQUEST: Please strictly follow the rules so that we can serve you better.

For further details contact:

Hema Nimai Das /  Sri Hari Rao

C/o ISKCON, Hare Krishna Land, Gowthami Ghat,

Rajahmundry – 533101.

Ph: 0883-2442277, 9295010003, 9440890945.

Email:  [email protected]

Website: www.iskconrajahmundry.com

Timings: 10.30 am to 1.00 pm / 5.00 pm to 8.00 pm

Results